您好,欢迎来到测品娱乐。
搜索
您的当前位置:首页新概念第一册总复习题

新概念第一册总复习题

来源:测品娱乐


I. Multiple Choice

1 I am hungry. Give me a ________ of bread.

A. loaf B. piece C. pound D. bar

2. Look! The cat ________ along the wall.

A. runs B. ran C. is running D. was running

3. Alice is a nurse. _______ is from London.

A. She B. He C. It D. I

4. Is the old man an English ____ an American?

A. and B. or C. not D. nor

5. –What nationality are you?

--I’m __________.

A. in China B. Thailand C. Swedish D. from Korean

6. Sophie _____ a teacher. We_____ her students.

A. is, is B. am, are C. am, am D. is, are

7. –How’s Tony?

--___________________.

A. How are you B. He’s good C. Nice to meet you D. He’s fine.

8. This is _______ handbag.

A. hers B. Judys C. Mike’s D. its

9. I saw three _________ over there.

A. policemans B. men C. girl D. boxs

10. –What is your job?

--_______________.

A. I’m from Paris B. I’m fine, thank you C. I am not a mechanic D. I am an office assistant.

11. --__________________?

-- I have got a headache.

A. What do you have B. What do you get

C. How are you going D. What’s wrong with you

12.Are these ______ pens? No, they _____ not. ________ pens are blue.

A. your, are, my B. their, are, my C. his, are, their D. your, are, her

13. Those are _____ umbrellas. Give _____ our umbrellas please.

A. their, us B. our, us C. our, them D. your, you

14. There is a bottle _______table.

A. in middle of the B. on C. in the middle of the D. in the

15. Give me ________cups. Which cups? _______ cups beside the magazine.

A. /, the B. some, the C. the, the C. any, those

16. --Do you want these books?

--No, _______ on the shelf.

A. The one B. Ones C. Those ones D. The ones

17. That is my passport. Give _____ to ______.

A. him, it B. it, him C. his, her C. her, him

18. There _____ some newspapers on the table.

A. is B. are C. has D. have

19. He takes some ________ into his bag.

A. knifes B. pensils C. potatoes D. boxs

20. –What ______ I do, Madam?

-- Wash the dishes and take the children to the park.

A. must B. may C. will D. need

21. Wait a minute. I _______ the bed.

A. am taking B. am making C. take D. make

22. --What is she doing?

--She _______ the basket.

A. has emptied B. empties C. be empting D. is emptying

23. The little child is looking ____ an aeroplane.

A. in B. up C. over D. at

24. The bird flies _____ the river.

A. across B. over C. up D. above

25. Leave her alone. She __________ a letter.

A. writes B. types C. is writing D. is typping

26. The village is ___ the river.

A. on B. in C. with D. over

27. --_______ are you going to paint the fence?

-- I’m going to paint it green.

A. What B. Which colour C. How D. What colour

28. This vase is not ____ me. It belongs to Tim.

A. with B. for C. to D. taken

29. _____ put the bottle near the fire. It’s dangerous.

A. / B. Not C. Don’t D. Do

30.-- Is there ______ bread on the plate?

--Yes, there is ______

A. some, some B. any, any C. some, any D. any, some

31. I can see ______ cars, but I can’t see _____ buses.

A. some, any B. any, some C. any, any D. some, some

32. _______ she type this letter for me?

A. Must B. Can C. Need D. May

33. The children are running _______ the park.

A. along B. through C. in D. across

34. He ______ like milk in his tea. He _______ black tea.

A. don’t, likes B. didn’t, like C. doesn’t, likes D. /, like

35. You don’t like beef. I don’t like it, ________.

A. too B. either C. neither D. always

36. I like apples but she ________.

A. does not B. isn’t C. doesn’t D. is not

37.—What’s the climate like in your hometown?

-- It’s __________.

A. pleasant B. mildy C. interested D. sunny

38. The sun ________ every day.

A. shined B. shone C. shines D. is shining

39. Weather is our _______ subject of conversation.

A. best B. liking C. interesting D. favourite

40. In the morning, Mr. Sawyer _______ goes to work at 8.

A. always B. usually C. now D. already

41. Tim often goes to ____ bed at 10 at night.

A. / B. a C. an D. the

42. On Sunday, Mr. Davis often ______ at home.

A. stayes B. is staying C. stays D. stayed

43. _______ is eight o’clock. You should get up.

A. It B. Now C. He D. She

44. Mother usually goes to shop _____ car.

A. by B. on C. in D. at

45.—Where is Tom?

---He _________ at the bath room.

A. shaves B. has shaved C. is going to shave D. is shaving

46. –Is that all you want?

--_________________.

A. No. That isn’t. B. Yes. That it is. C. No. Thank you D. Yes. That’s all

47. I don’t have any _______, but I have some _______.

A. grapes, peach B. mince, steaks C. glue, ink D. envelop, writing papers

48. –What’s the matter with Jimmy?

--_________________.

A. He’s in bed B. He feels good C. He has bad cold D. He is ill.

49. I can’t go to work. I _________ go to the airport to meet Mr. Johnson.

A. must B. may C. can D. have

50. –Does he have a temperature, doctor?

--_____________________.

A. He must stay in bed B. He must take an aspirin C. No, he’s got a cold D. He can’t go to school

51. I _______ to the stereo and Jimmy _______ to the tape.

A. hears, listens B. hears, hear C. listen, listens D. listen, hears

52. --___________________?

--I’m going to swim with Ann.

A. Where are you going B. What are you going to do

C. How are you going D. Who are you going with

53. I am going to meet him ______ ten o’clock.

A. at D. in C. over D. on

54. --Was he _________ from school last week?

--No. he goes to school every day.

A. late D. back C. absent D. present

55. I ______ at the butcher’s yesterday.

A. was D. were C .am D. is

56.He was at ____ church on Sunday.

A. / D. the C. a D. some

57. There were _________ people at the airport.

A. a hundred of B. hundred of C. one hundreds of D. hundreds of

58. My wife _____ to me last night, “ You ______ a good student.”

A. says, are B. said, are C. says, were D. said, were

59. I ______ home at 8 yesterday evening and he _________ me.

A. arrived, telephoned B. arrove, telephoned C. came, telephones D. come, telephones

60.-- What _____ you ____ the night before last?

-- I ______ TV at home.

A. do, do, watch B. did, do, am watching C. did, do, watched D. were, doing, have watched

61. She _____ a man near a bus stop and the man smiled to her.

A. seed B. saw C. sees D. is seeing

62. She ______ to the grocer’s yesterday.

A. goes B. is going C. went D. was going

63. They ______ some milk in the morning every day.

A. drinks B. drink C. drank D. is going to drink

.-- I want to see the dentist, please.

-- Do you have ______________?

A. a meeting B. a pointment C. a ticket D. an appointment

65. He often _____ his book and he ______ one this morning.

A. lose, lost B. loses, lost C. lost, loses D. loses, loses

66. He doesn’t have ______ coffee. He hasn’t got ______ coffee.

A. some, many B. any, lot of C. any, much D. some, much

67. --Is dinner ready?

--It’s _______ ready. Wait for seconds.

A. nearly B. near C. almostly D. quickly

68. They _____ a holiday last month.

A. take B. had C. make D. did

69. I have already _____ breakfast. I _____ breakfast at half past seven.

A. have, have B. taken, had C. take, had D. had, take

70. --Have you just ______ to the library?

--Yes, I have.

A. gone B. come C. been D. went

71. She ______ never been to Paris, but he _____ there in 1980.

A. has, has B. has, was C. have, is D. have, was

72. He ______ to wash the car an hour ago but he ______ not finished yet.

A. begins, / B. has, has C. began, has D. began, /

73. He ________ a question a minute ago.

A. asks B. has asked C. asked D. was asked

74. He _________ that book already.

A. has bought B. bought C. buys D. is going to buy

75. ________ your mechanics repair my car?

A. Has B. Can C. May D. Must

76. --_____ the boss _____ yet?

--Yes. He _____ half an hour ago.

A. Did, leave, left B. Does, leave, leaved C. Have, leaved, left D. Has, left, left

77. I ______ the floor this morning.

A. sweep B. swept C. sweeped D. sweepted

78. The car is _____ every penny of it.

A. worth B. valuable C. / D. costly

79. --_____________ have you lived in this street?

--Two month.

A. How long B. When C. Where D. How

80. He has ______ the door.

A. shutted B. shot C. shut D. shotted

81.--Has the teacher _______ to my father yet?

--Yes, she _____ to him yesterday afternoon.

A. speaked, speaked B. spoken, spoke C. spoke, spoke spoken

82. They _______ into the new house tomorrow.

A. has taken B. move C. are going to move D. will take

83. It _____ the night after next.

A. rains B. will rain C. is raining D. has rained

84. We had better ______ to Beijing by plane.

A. to fly B. flying C. fly D. flied

spook, D.

85. It’s 5 minutes past nine. We have _______ the train.

A. caught B. moss C. catched D. missed

86. It’s ten forty-five now. It’s ______________________.

A. fifteen past ten B. a quarter to eleven C. a quarter past eleven D. fifteen to ten

87. You had better _______ to the station now. The train _______ in fifteen minutes.

A. go, will leave B. to go, leaves C. go, leaves D. to go, will leave

88. I’ll return to Guangzhou _______________.

A. a week ago B. in the month C. in three days’ time D. after four hours

. This passport _________ to me. It isn’t his.

A. belongs B. is C. becomes C. begins

90. I ______ a suitcase at the Baiyun Airport. I ______ so careless!

A. took, was B. bought, am C. left, was D. gave, am

91.-- Are these _____ tickets?

--No, they aren’t ______.

A. his, his B. her, her C. their, their C. ours, our

92. She tells me that she _________ her brother.

A. finds B. found C. has found D. is finding

93. He says that he can _______ English.

A. speak B. say C. talk D. tell

94. Is your sister old ______ to go to school?

A. very B. too C. enough D. much

95. He couldn’t go out. It was ______ cold for him to go out.

A. enough B. too C. very D. much

96. –Your homework is full of mistakes.

--____________________________.

A. Thank you. B. I’m glad about that

C. I’m sorry about that D. I’m afraid I can’t do that.

97. I’ve got some money. I’ve got _________ than you have.

A. much B. many C. less D. fewer

98.--________ does this car cost?

--It costs three thousand pounds.

A. What B. How much C. How many D. What about

99. This is _________ interesting film I have ever seen.

A. more B. the C. as D. the least

100. --Is the boy ____ old _____ the girl?

--No. The boy is ________.

A. so, with, old B. as, as, younger C. so, as, older D. very, with, young

101. –Have you got any change?

--________________.

A. I’ve got none. B. I’ve got not at all C. I haven’t got change. D. I’ve got any change

102. What _______ you ______ when he entered the room?

A. did, do B. were, doing C. did, doing D. have, doing

103. While I _______ the newspaper, he was watching TV.

A. read B. was reading C. reads D. have readed

104. Tony _________ the bookcase when I came to his house.

A. was painting B. painted C. has painted D. is painting

105. –Must I go back to office now?

--No. You _______.

A. can’t B. mustn’t C. needn’t D. haven’t to

106. –The boy looks like the man.

--He _______ his son.

A. will be B. must be C. have to be D. need be

107. She ________ French. She is probably French.

A. have to be B. need be C. will be D. must be

108. I lost my book so I ________ buy a new one.

A. got to B. had to C. must D. could

109. He didn’t come to the meeting yesterday. He _____________ ill.

A. can B. must have been C. would have been D. may

110.I ________ to a party last night.

A. invited B. invite C. has invited D. was invited

II. Look at this:

Do the following in the same way:

1. She bought this pair of shoes yesterday.

2. She is cleaning the vase.

3. He can take the bag for the old woman.

4. Tim is going to the cinema.

5. Tody puts the chocolate into his bag.

6. We must arrive at the station before six.

7. The James were walking along the river.

8. Father goes to work by car every day.

9. The dress costs seven hundred pounds.

10. I have told her not to swim in the river.

11. The climate in our country is awful.

12. It’s a quarter to five.

13. Mary sat between her parents.

14. Tony was given a glass of coffee.

15. They have passed the exam.

III. Look at these examples:

She is the girl. She met me yesterday.

She is the girl who met me yesterday.

She is the girl. I met her yesterday.

She is the girl whom I met yesterday.

This is the book. I bought it yesterday.

This is the book which I bought yesterday.

Do the following in the same way.

1. Tim is the boy. I played basketball with him yesterday afternoon.

2. She is the teacher. She has taught us for three years.

3. He is the butcher. He sold steak to me.

4. This is the magazine. Jason took it to Tom.

5. This is Mary. I telephoned her last night.

6. I am a policeman. I helped the old man across the road.

7. This is the river. We swim in the river every day.

8. Ken is our friend. He lived here two years ago.

9. John is the postman. He has to work hard every day.

10. This is the new dress. I bought it for the party.

11. Kitty is the girl. Kitty is the tallest in the class.

12. Ann is the keyboard operator. She is typing something.

13. This is the boy. I found him at the park.

14. That is the money. I lost it when I was seeing a film.

15. This is the bookcase. The bookcase costs 50 pounds.

IV. Look at this:I know him.---What does he say?

He says he knows him.

I’m tired.---What did he say?

He said he was tired.

I’m reading.---What did he tell you?

He told me he was reading.

I’ve finished.---What did he tell you?

He told me he had finished.

Do the following in the same way.

1. You shouldn’t watch TV. ---What does father say?

2. I am taking the child to the hospital. ---What did Mrs. Sawyer tell you?

3. They have been to Beijing. ---What did the boy tell you?

4. The story is interesting.--- What does the girl say?

5. The plane is flying over the bridge.--- What did the boy say?

6. I am thirsty. --- What did the child say?

7. I want a pound of sugar. --- What did the woman say?

8. We have swam across the river.--- What did the children tell you?

9. It’s going to rain. ---What does she say?

10. He has got a bad cold. --- What did his father say?

11. They are waiting for the train. ---What did they say?

12. We must arrive at the station at six.---What does he say?

13. They have already left. --- What did he tell you?

14. I am drinking tea with my friends. ---What does he tell you?

15. He is going to Perth this weekend.--- What does Jenny say?

V. Put in across, over, between, off, for, from, to, along, in, on, at, into, out of, or under

1. This house is sale.

2. The boat is going the bridge.

3. He is going to leave ten o’clock.

4. The cat is running the wall.

5. The old wan is walking the street.

6. Put the bar of soap the table.

7. This bag belongs nobody.

8. They come Australia.

9. The beer is the refrigerator.

10. The girl is jumping the branch.

11. The bird flies the tree.

12. Mary stands her mother and sister.

13. The children walked the park and the building.

14. They will move the new house tomorrow.

15. He has lived here a long time.

VI. Fill in the blanks. Pay attention to verb forms.

i

Christine: 1 you 2(be) to Tony’s house yet?

Judie: Yes. It 3(be) an old one. Very large.

Christine: Mn. It’s his father’s. He 4(live) there for fifteen years.

Ann: Fifteen years! Well. It 5 (be) a long time.

Christine: Yes. So he 6(go) buy a new house but 7 not 8 (find) one. He 9 (want) to buy a house with a garden and near his office.

Ann: Mn. It 10(take) him almost one and a half hours to go to work every day.

Christine: So he once 11(go) to Queen Street to have a look. He 12 (like) one of them. It 13(be) smaller than the one he 14(live) in now but it 15(look) comfortable. It 16(have) a lovely garden too, with flowers and a big tree. He 17(want) to buy it but it 18(be) expensive.

Ann: How much 19 it 20(cost)?

Chrisine: 78,000 pounds.

Ann: That’s a lot of money.

Christine: Yes. So he 21(say) he 22(have) to consider it.

Ann: He 23 not 24(decide) yet?

Christine: No. It 25(be) a hard decision.

ii

Joanne: Ow!

Teddy: What’s the matter, Joanne?

Joanne: I 1(break) the vase.

Teddy: 2 you 3(hurt) yourself?

Joanne: Yes. My finger 4(hurt).

Teddy: Ah. It’s bleeding.

Joanne: Oh no. I can’t 5(see) any blood. I 6(faint).

Teddy: Hey, Joanne. Don’t 7(be) afraid. It’s not a big deal. Just a little blood.

Joanne: Oh no! It’s a lot to me.

Teddy: Joanne. Don’t 8(faint). Oh.

iii

Mary: Hello, Wendy.

Wendy: Hello, Mary.

Mary: I 1 not 2(see) you for a long time. What 3 you 4(do)?

Wendy: I 5(be) busy with my work.

Mary: You 6(work) in a bank, aren’t you?

Wendy: Yes. I 7(have) a lot of work recently and the manager always 8(ask) me to do my best. I 9(be) really tired. I 10(want) a holiday!

Mary: You 11(look) tired. Can’t you 12(ask) for a leave?

Wendy: I 13(ask) my boss yesterday for a weeks’

holiday. 14 you 15(know) what he 16(tell) me?

Mary: What 17 he 18(say)?

Wendy: He 19(say) I 20(can) have holiday any time if the bank 21 (be) mine.

iv

Wife: It’s alright for you…you’re just 1 (sit) there. I’m 2 (iron) your trousers.

Man: Look, I’m 3 (watch) television. Can’t you 4 (be) quiet?

Wife: You’re always watching TV on Saturday night. What are you watching?

Man: I’m watching football. England 5 (win).

Wife: Who are they 6 (play)?

Man: Wales…sorry, Scotland. Now shhhh!

Johnson 7(move) forward…England 8 (attack) again.

Wife: Who’s attacking?

Man: England are attacking. Great! It’s John Brown. He’s 9 (pass) the ball to Smith…Now Smith to Jones and…Goal!

Wife: What’s the score?

Man: two-o to England. Now be quiet, PLEASE!

Wife: Very well then. I’m 10(go) out.

V. Reading Comprehension. Read the following passages and answer the

questions.

i

A man is going to the house of a rich man. He sees a box of good apples by the road. He

says. \"I don't want to eat those apples, because the rich man will give me a lot of good food. \"

Then he takes the apples and throws them away into the dust. He comes to a river. The water in

the river is very deep and he can't go over. He waits for some time and then says, \"I can't go to the

rich man's house today, because I can't cross the river.\" So he begins to go home. He has nothing

to eat that day. He is very hungry so he comes to the apples. He is glad to take them out of the

dust.

Questions:

1. Where does the man find the apples?

2. Why does the man throw away the apples?

3. Why can’t he cross the river?

4. Why is he hungry?

5. What does the story tell us?

ii

When you are in England, you must be very careful in the streets because traffic drives on

the left. Before you cross a street, you must look to the right first and then the left. If the traffic lights are red, the traffic must stop. Then the people on foot can cross the road carefully. If the traffic lights are green, the traffic can go on. People on foot must not cross. In the morning and in the evening, you have to be careful. Always remember that traffic moves on the left. So you must be careful. Have a look first, or you will go the wrong way. In many England cities, there are big buses with two floors. You can sit on the second floor. From there you can see the city very well. It is very interesting.

Questions:

1. On which side does the traffic in England drive?

2. What must the traffic do when the traffic lights are red?

3. What can people on foot do when the traffic lights are red?

4. How many floors are there with big buses?

5. From where can you see the city very well?

iii

George: Have you been to Beijing?

Henry: Yes. I went there for my holiday in August last year.

George: In August? It must be very hot.

Henry: Yes. On the first day I went to the Great Wall. But it’s too hot to walk on.

George: What did you do then? Went back to the hotel?

Henry: No. I took a towel, made it wet and put it over my head.

George: Does it make you feel better?

Henry: A little bit. And I bought a fan. I fanned myself while I was walking.

George: Interesting. What did you feel when you climb up the Great Wall?

Henry: Excited! I felt I was a real man after such a hard journey!

Questions:

1. When did Henry go to Beijing?

2. What was the weather like when Henry went to Beijing?

3. What did Henry do when it was too hot to walk on?

4. What did George feel interesting?

5. What made Henry feel like a real man?

iv

Tom: Which would you like, a cup of tea or a glass of milk?

Jacky: Neither, thanks. I think I'll just have a glass of water.

Tom: When shall we meet, this evening or tomorrow morning?

Jacky: I don't mind. Either time is OK.

Tom: Well, which would you prefer?

Jacky: Oh, I don't know. You decide!

Tom: What are you doing tomorrow?

Jacky: I'm watching the league match, of course!

Tom: I thought you wanted to visit your friends.

Jacky: Yes. But it's such an important match, we can't miss it.

Questions:

1. What would Jacky like?

2. When will they meet?

3. What time does Jacky prefer to meet Tom?

4. What will Jacky do tomorrow?

5. What is more important than visiting friends?

参:

KEY

I. 1. B 2.C 3. A 4. B 5. C 6. D 7. D 8. C 9.B 10.D 11. D 12. A 13. C 14. C 15. B 16.D 17.A 18.B 19.C 20.A 21.B 22.D 23. D 24.B 25.C 26.A 27.D 28.B 29.C 30. D 31. A 32.B 33.A 34.C 35.B 36.C 37.A 38.C 39.D 40.B 41. A 42.C 43. A 44.A 45.D 46.D 47.C 48. D 49. A 50.C 51.C 52. B 53.A 54.C 55.A 56.D57. 58.B 59.A 60.C 61.B 62.C 63.C .D 65.B 66.C 67.A 68.B 69.B 70.C

71.B 72.C 73.C 74.A 75.B 76.D 77.B 78.A 79.A 80.C 81.B 82.C 83.B 84.C 85.D 86.B 87.A 88.C .A 90.C 91.A 92.C 93.A 94.C 95.B 96.C 97.C 98.B 99.D 100.B101.A 102.B 103.B 104.A 105.C 106.B 107.D 108.B 109.B 110.D

II.1. Did she buy this pair of shoes yesterday?

What did she buy yesterday?

She didn’t buy this pair of shoes yesterday.

2. Is she cleaning the vase?

What is she doing?

She isn’t cleaning the vase.

3.Can he take the bag for the old woman?

Who can he take the bag for?

He can not take the bag for the old woman.

4. Is Tim going to the cinema?

Where is Tim going?

Tim isn’t going to the cinema.

5. Does Tody put the chocolate into his bag?

Where does Tody put the chocolate?

Tody doesn’t put the chocolate into his bag.

6. Must we arrive at the station before six?

When must we arrive at the station?

We needn’t arrive at the station before six.

7. Were the James walking along the river?

Where were the James walking along?

The James weren’t walking along the river.

8. Does Father go to work by car every day?

How does Father go to work every day?

Father doesn’t go to work by car every day.

9. Does the dress cost seven hundred pounds?

How much does the dress cost?

The dress doesn’t cost seven hundred pounds.

10. Have you told her not to swim in the river?

What have you told her?

I haven’t told her not to swim in the river.

11. Is the climate in our country awful?

How is the climate in our country?

The climate in our country isn’t awful.

12. Is it a quarter to five?

What time is it?

It isn’t a quarter to five.

13. Did Mary sit between her parents?

Where did Mary sit?

Mary didn’t sit between her parents

14. Was Tony given a glass of coffee?

What was Tony given?

Tony wasn’t given a glass of coffee.

15. Have they passed the exam?

What have they done?

They haven’t passed the exam.

III. 1. Tim is the boy whom I played basketball with yesterday afternoon.

2. She is the teacher who has taught us for three years.

3. He is the butcher who sold steak to me.

4. This is the magazine which Jason took to Tom.

5. This is Mary whom I telephoned last night.

6. I am the policeman who helped the old man across the road.

7. This is the river which we swim in every day.

8. Ken is our friend who lived here two years ago.

9. John is the postman who has to work hard every day.

10. This is the new dress which I bought for the party.

11. Kitty is the girl who is the tallest in the class.

12. Ann is the keyboard operator who is typing something.

13. This is the boy whom I found at the park.

14. That is the money which I lost when I was seeing a film.

15. This is the bookcase which costs 50 pounds.

IV. 1. Father says that I shouldn’t watch TV.

2. Mrs. Sawyer told me that she was taking the child to the hospital.

3. The boy told me that they had been to Beijing.

4. The girl says that the story is interesting.

5. The boy said that the plane was flying over the bridge.

6. The child said that he was thirsty.

7. The woman said that she wanted a pound of sugar.

8. The children told me that they had swam across the river.

9. She says that it’s going to rain.

10. His father said that he had got a bad cold.

11. They said that they were waiting for the train.

12. He says that they must arrive at the station at six.

13. He told me that they had already left.

14. He tells me that he is drinking tea with his friends.

15. Jenny says that he is going to Perth that weekend.

V. 1.for 2. under 3. at 4.along 5. across 6. on 7. to 8. from 9. in 10. off 11. over 12. between 13. out of 14. into/to 15. for

VI. i. 1.Have 2.been 3.is 4.has lived 5.is 6. is going to 7.has 8.found 9.wants 10.takes 11.went 12.liked 13.was 14.is living 15.looked 16.had 17.wanted 18.was 19.does 20.cost 21.said 22.had 23.has 24.decided 25.be

ii.1.broke 2.Have 3.hurt 4.hurt 5.see 6.will faint 7.be 8.faint

iii.1.have 2.seen 3.are 4.doing 5.am 6.are working 7.have 8.asks 9.am 10.want 11.look 12.ask 13.asked 14.Do 15.know 16.told 17.did 18.say 19.said 20.could 21.was

iv.1.sitting 2.ironing 3.watching 4.be 5.are winning 6.playing 7.is moving 8.are attacking 9.passing 10.going

V. i.1.By the road.

2. Because he doesn’t want to eat them and he thinks the rich man would give him a lot of good food.

3. Because the river is very deep.

4. Because he has nothing to eat.

5. One should not throw away useful things.

ii.1. On the left.

2. The traffic must stop.

3. They can cross the road carefully.

4. One floor or two floors.

5. On the second floor.

iii.1. In August last year.

2. Very hot.

3. He took a towel, made it wet, put it over his head and fanned himself while

he was walking.

4. Henry’s way of cooling himself down.

5. He could pull through such a hard journey.

iv.1.A glass of water

2. Not decided yet.

3. Not known.

4. He will watch the league match.

5. Watching the league match.

因篇幅问题不能全部显示,请点此查看更多更全内容

Copyright © 2019- cepb.cn 版权所有 湘ICP备2022005869号-7

违法及侵权请联系:TEL:199 18 7713 E-MAIL:2724546146@qq.com

本站由北京市万商天勤律师事务所王兴未律师提供法律服务